Home   News   About us   Contact   Nederlands   Education   Art   Nature   Leprosy 
Partners


See also: Projects by date | Projects by country | Projects by partner | Projects by subject area | Art agenda

This page provides a categorized overview of organisations doing projects with the Turing Foundation in the areas of Education, sustainable land use, Nurseries of the sea, The Coral Triangle, Leprosy Recovery, Scientific Leprosy Research , Music, Poetry, and Painting.
sort alphabetically
sort by category
sort by country

Partners for education
Action Aid Liberia Action Aid Liberia
Sustainable living for young people in agriculture, Liberia, 2017-2019

Action Aid Sierra Leone

Action Aid Sierra Leone
Enhancing Quality Education in three rural primary schools, Kono district, Sierra Leone, 2016
Enhancing Quality Education in three rural primary schools, Kono district, Sierra Leone, 2015
Enhancing Quality Education in three rural primary schools, Kono district, Sierra Leone, 2014

Action on Poverty

Action on Poverty
Vocational skills development and income generation for youth, Sierra Leone, 2016-2018

ADDG

ADDG (l’Association pour le Développement du Département de Gaongho)
Expansion of the secondary school, Gaongho, Burkina Faso, 2013
Expansion of the secondary school, Gaongho, Burkina Faso, 2012

Aflatoun

Aflatoun
Social and financial skills for children, Ghana, 2011
Social and financial skills for children, Ghana, 2010
Social and financial skills for children, Ghana, 2009

AFOS

AFOS (Aktiekomitee Flevoland voor Ontwikkelingssamenwerking)
Teacher houses with solar panels, Rakissé-Toêghin, Burkina Faso, 2012
Solar panels for four schools in Burkina Faso, 2011

Afri-can Foundation

Afri-can Foundation (voorheen VCAA)
Afri-car Academy, Kisumu, Kenya, 2011
Construction and equipment for a new Vocational Training Centre, Kisumu, Kenya, 2009-2011

AgriDynamic Foundation

AgriDynamic Foundation
Teacher training and a community-led library, Bameli Village, Cameroon, 2016
Teacher training and a community-led library, Bameli Village, Cameroon, 2015
Revolving library and teacher training, Bamessing, Kameroen, 2014-2015

Aide et Action International

Aide et Action International
Girl-friendly school EAF, Guinée, 2016-2017
Girl-friendly school EAF, Guinée, 2015
Girl-friendly school EAF, Guinée, 2014
Educational Governance, Doutchi and Filingué, Niger, 2012
Educational Governance, Doutchi and Filingué, Niger, 2011
Educational Governance, Doutchi and Filingué, Niger, 2010

ANPPCAN

ANPPCAN (African Network for the Prevention and Protection Against Child Abuse and Neglect)
Technical vocational training, Rongo district, Kenya, 2010-2011

ARBES

ARBES
Construction of two schools in Efa and Sofiè, Togo, 2009

ASAP

ASAP (Association for Small African Projects)
Teacher training and school expansion, Toungana, Burkina Faso, 2013
Teacher training and school expansion, Toungana, Burkina Faso, 2012
Teacher training and school expansion, Toungana, Burkina Faso, 2011
Extra classrooms and teacher training, Bona, Burkina Faso, 2010

Asmae - Association Soeur Emmanuelle

Asmae - Association Soeur Emmanuelle
Participatory and game based teaching practice for 3,360 children, Burkina Faso, 2017-2018

ASSEJA

ASSEJA (Association Enfants, Jeunes et Avenir)
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2014
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2013-2014
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2012
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2011

Association Coopérative d'épargne et de Crédits de Producteurs Bambale

Association Coopérative d'épargne et de Crédits de Producteurs Bambale (ACCPB)
Equipping information centre in Inkisi-Kisanu, D.R. Congo, 2012-2013

Association Dogon Initiative

Association Dogon Initiative
Teacher Training - Meaningful Language Skills, Dogon area, Mali, 2016-2019

ASUDEC

ASUDEC (Africa's Sustainable Development Council)
Vocational education Sustainable Farming, Gbomboro, Burkina Faso, 2011

ATTous

ATTous (L'Association Tout pour Tous)
Vocational training for girls, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2013
Vocational training for girls, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2012

Babungo

Babungo
Quality improvement and continuation vocational education, Cameroon, 2017-2019
Quality improvement and continuation vocational education, Cameroon, 2016

Bambale

Bambale
Equipping information centre in Inkisi-Kisanu, D.R. Congo, 2012-2013
Renovation and expansion of vocational training center, Kisantu, D.R. Congo 2010-2011
Construction and equipment of a primary school, Kisantu, D.R. Congo, 2008-2009

Bebo Bakery

Bebo Bakery
Vocational Programme Organic Food Production, Sanka, Ghana, 2008-2009
Construction and equipment of vocational training in woodworking, Cape Coast, Ghana, 2007

Biblionef Nederland

Biblionef Nederland
Founding of Biblionef Ghana, 2012-2013
Founding of Biblionef Ghana, 2011

Build Africa

Build Africa
Education Quality Improvement Programme, Machakos, Mwala and Gilgil district, Kenya, 2013
Education Quality Improvement Programme, Machakos, Mwala and Gilgil district, Kenya, 2012
Education Quality Improvement Programme, Machakos, Mwala and Gilgil district, Kenya, 2011

Butterfly Works

Butterfly Works
ICT Vocational Training Programmes, Nairobi, Kenia, 2010
ICT Vocational Training Programmes, Nairobi, Kenia, 2009

BØRNEfonden

BØRNEfonden
Improving educational quality for young apprentices, Haho district, Togo, 2016-2017
Improving educational quality for young apprentices, Haho district, Togo, 2015

CAGED

CAGED (Centre d'Appui pour la Gestion et le Developpement)
Job placement programs for underprivileged women, Lomé, Togo, 2014
Job placement programs for underprivileged women, Lomé, Togo, 2013

Cameroon Red Cross

Cameroon Red Cross
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2013
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2012
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2011

CEFOP

CEFOP (Centre d'études et de Formation Professionnelle, Togo)
Technical vocational trainings, Lomé, Togo, 2014
Technical vocational trainings, Lomé, Togo, 2013

Centre Kram Ngoy

Centre Kram Ngoy
Teacher Training Electricity & Renewable Energy, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 2011
Teacher Training Electricity & Renewable Energy, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 2010

Child's Dream Foundation

Child's Dream Foundation
Construction and equipment of a primary school in Sukuma, Laos, 2009

Children in Crisis

Children in Crisis
Good education for all, South Kivu plateau region, D.R. Congo, 2017-2019
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2016
Good education for all, South Kivu plateau region, D.R. Congo, 2016
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2015
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2014
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2013
Teacher training in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2012
Teacher training in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2011
Teacher training in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2010

ChildsLife

ChildsLife
Construction of a vocational training centre in Nairobi, Kenia, 2009-2011

Christian Aid DRC

Christian Aid DRC
Vocational training for 250 young people, Kono district, Sierra Leone, 2017-2018
Vocational training for 250 young people, Kono district, Sierra Leone, 2016
Vocational training for girls, Kimpoko-Nsele Commune, Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2014-2015

Concern Worldwide

Concern Worldwide
Education programme, Tahoua district, Niger, 2017
Education programme, Tahoua district, Niger, 2016
Education programme, Tahoua district, Niger, 2015

Congodorpen

Congodorpen
Improvement of primary and vocational education, Equatorial Province, D.R. Congo, 2013
Improvement of primary and vocational education, Equatorial Province, D.R. Congo, 2012
Improvement of primary and vocational education, Equatorial Province, D.R. Congo, 2011
Improvement of primary and vocational education, Equatorial Province, D.R. Congo, 2010

Connect International

Connect International
Construction of a primary school in Isitu, Tanzania, 2009-2012

CPMA

CPMA (Centre Professionel Mécanique Auto Mali)
Modern Teaching Equipment for vocational training centre CPMA, Bamako, Mali, 2010-2011

CREDO

CREDO (Christian Relief and Development Organization)
Technical vocational training in Leo and Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2016
Technical vocational training in Leo and Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2015
Technical vocational training in Leo and Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2014
Speed schools and teacher training, Burkina Faso, 2013-2014
Speed schools and teacher training, Burkina Faso, 2012
Speed schools and teacher training, Burkina Faso, 2011
Speed schools for 300 children, province of Kadiogo, Burkina Faso, 2010-2011

DEDRAS ONG

DEDRAS ONG
Vocational education, Benin, 2014-2015
Vocational education, Benin, 2013
Vocational education, Benin, 2012

DISOP Cameroun

DISOP Cameroun
Strengthening the 'sandwich' educational method in rural Cameroon, 2017-2019

Dorcas Hulp Nederland

Dorcas Hulp Nederland
Vocational Training Centre Olokii, Tanzania, 2009-2010

DSF

DSF (Association Développement Sans Frontière)
Free school meals on four schools, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2012
Free school meals, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2011
Free school meals, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2010
Construction of an educational institute in Yatenga, Burkina Faso, 2007-2009

Edukans

Edukans
'Active learning and teaching' at twelve primary schools and three teacher training colleges, Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2017-2018
'Active learning and teaching' at twelve primary schools and three teacher training colleges, Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2016
'Active learning and teaching' at twelve primary schools and three teacher training colleges, Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2015
Vocational Education for the Loita Maasai, Narok South District, Kenya, 2010-2011
Technical vocational training, Rongo district, Kenya, 2010-2011
Vocational Education for the Loita Maasai, Narok South District, Kenya, 2009
Informal Skills Training Program, Nairobi, Kenya, 2009-2010
Informal Skills Training Program, Nairobi, Kenya, 2008

Een School in Togo

Een School in Togo
Major repairs and improvements at Institut Zamenhof, Lomé, Togo, 2011
Enlargement of a school in Lomé, Togo, 2008

Eglise Épiscopale de Rwanda

Eglise Épiscopale de Rwanda
Educational tools for 42 primary schools, Rwanda, 2007

Elimu Mount Elgon

Elimu Mount Elgon
Construction and equipment of a trade school in Chepchoina, Kenya, 2011
Construction and equipment of a trade school in Chepchoina, Kenya, 2010

ENDA Mali

ENDA Mali (Environment and Development in Action)
Construction and equipment of a Vocational Training Centre, Bamako, Mali, 2011
Construction and equipment of a new Vocational Training Centre, Bamako, Mali, 2010
Construction and equipment of a Vocational Training Centre, Bamako, Mali, 2009

ETC Foundation

ETC Foundation
Teacher Training Electricity & Renewable Energy, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 2011
Competency-based Teaching as part of vocational training, Kumasi en Tamale, Ghana, 2010-2011
Teacher Training Electricity & Renewable Energy, Phnom Penh, Cambodia, 2010
Teacher Training solar enegry systems, Bobo Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2010-2011
Technical and vocational training, Nyonko and Fada N'Gourma, Burkina Faso, 2009

FAWE

FAWE
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2016
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2015
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2014
Vocational Training for rural communities, River Cess, Liberia, 2013

Focus on Education

Focus on Education
Construction of a medical school in Kiliba, D.R. Congo, 2011
Construction of a medical school in Kiliba, D.R. Congo, 2010

Fondation Chirezi

Fondation Chirezi
Construction of a medical school in Kiliba, D.R. Congo, 2011
Construction of a medical school in Kiliba, D.R. Congo, 2010

Free a Girl

Free a Girl
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2014
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2013-2014
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2012
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2011

Gered Gereedschap

Gered Gereedschap
Tools for three training organizations in Benin, 2012-2014
Tools for twelve technical training centres, Western Kenya, 2011
Tools for technical vocational education, Tanzania, 2010
Tools for technical vocational education, Ghana, 2009

GlobalCare4All

GlobalCare4All
Construction and equipment Primary School, Chittachong, Bangladesh, 2009-2010

GOAN

GOAN (Ghana Organic Agriculture Network)
Farming and Livelihood Improvement Programme, Ghana 2011
Farming and Livelihood Improvement Programme, Ghana 2010
Farming and Livelihood Improvement Programme, Ghana 2009

Haashar Nederland

Haashar Nederland
School Support Programme in the Upper Shiran Valley, Pakistan 2009-2010
School Support Programme in the Upper Shiran Valley, Pakistan 2008

Heifer

Heifer
Vocational education Sustainable Farming, Gbomboro, Burkina Faso, 2011

HPP Congo

HPP Congo
Vocational training for women in Kinshasha, D.R. Congo, 2014-2015
Vocational training for women in Kinshasha, D.R. Congo, 2013
Vocational training for women in Kinshasha, D.R. Congo, 2012

Hubi en Vinciane

Hubi en Vinciane
Self-sufficient Vocational Training Center for women, Parakou, Benin, 2017-2019
Self-sufficient Vocational Training Center for women, Parakou, Benin, 2016
Making two teacher training schools self-sufficient in Parakou, Benin, 2015-2016
Construction of classrooms and quality improvement of primary education, Sakarou, Benin, 2013
Vocational teacher training at 2 schools, Parakou, Benin, 2013

Humana People to People

Humana People to People
Vocational training for women in Kinshasha, D.R. Congo, 2012

IBISS

IBISS
Emergency aid in the Slum Area of Vila Cruzeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 2010
Education in the Slum Area of Vila Cruzeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 2009
Education in the Slum Area of Vila Cruzeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 2008
Education in the slum of Vila Cruzeiro, Rio de Janeiro, 2007

IDAY

IDAY
Education for 500 underprivileged children, Région Maritime, Togo, 2013

IECD

IECD (Institut Europeen de Cooperation et de Developpement)
Consolidating twenty Family Farm Schools, Cameroon, 2017-2018
Consolidating twenty Family Farm Schools, Cameroon, 2016

ILIDP

ILIDP (Ilkerin Loita Integral Development Programme)
Vocational Education for the Loita Maasai, Narok South District, Kenya, 2010-2011
Vocational Education for the Loita Maasai, Narok South District, Kenya, 2009

International Child Support

International Child Support
School Improvement Programme, Kenya, 2009-2010

Jobortunity

Jobortunity
Jobortunity Training Institute, Arusha, Tanzania, 2011
Jobortunity Training Institute, Arusha, Tanzania, 2010

Kamitei

Kamitei
Construction and equipment of the secondary school and teacher training, Kainam, Tanzania 2010
Construction and equipment of the secondary school and teacher training, Kainam, Tanzania 2009
Construction and equipment of the secondary school and teacher training, Kainam, Tanzania 2008

Kebba Jarju Memorial Nursery

Kebba Jarju Memorial Nursery
Teaching material for primary school, Kombo North district, Gambia, 2007

Kids in Kenia

Kids in Kenia
Construction of four classrooms, Kwale district, Kenia, 2012-2013

Kindertehuizen Bulgarije

Kindertehuizen Bulgarije
Teaching programmes in children's homes, Doganovo and Roman, Bulgaria, 2007-2009

Knowledge for Children

Knowledge for Children
Quality Education with local co-investment, North West Region, Cameroon, 2017-2019
Schoolbook project for primary schools, Cameroon, 2015
Schoolbook project for primary schools, Cameroon, 2014
Schoolbook project for primary schools, Cameroon, 2013
School book project for primary schools, Northwest Cameroon, 2012
School book project for primary schools, Northwest Cameroon, 2011
School book project for primary schools, Northwest Cameroon, 2010

LCR

LCR (Les Compagnons Ruraux, Togo)
Construction and equipment of a school in Agome Anedi, Togo, 2009
Extension and furnishing of a school in Kuma Konda, Togo, 2009

Le Pont

Le Pont
Construction of Primary School, Fanta, Benin, 2014-2015
Completing 2 classrooms CEG High School, Sazué, Benin, 2013
Construction of a secondary school, Sazué, Benin, 2012-2013
Teacher training and construction of a secondary school, Gbadagui, Benin, 2011-2012
Construction of new elementary school classrooms, Gountoëto, Benin, 2010
Construction of a Primary School in Dangbo, Benin, 2009

Le Ronier

Le Ronier
Education for 500 underprivileged children, Région Maritime, Togo, 2013

Liliane Fonds

Liliane Fonds
Educational projects Liliane Foundation 2009
Educational projects Liliane Foundation 2008
Support for education of handicapped children, Tanguiéta, Northern Benin, 2007

Live Build

Live Build
Construction of a new school, Mamfe, Cameroon, 2011-2012
Construction of a new school, Mamfe, Cameroon, 2010

Loreto Sealdah

Loreto Sealdah
Education for 250 street children in Calcutta, India, 2009
Education for 250 street children in Calcutta, India, 2007-2008

Macha Works

Macha Works
Construction Macha Innovative Community School, Macha, Zambia, 2009

Macheo Children's Centre

Macheo Children's Centre
Educational/Food Programme for 10,000 school children, Thika, Kenya, 2015
Educational/Food Programme for 10,000 school children, Thika, Kenya, 2014
Educational/Food Programme for 10,000 school children, Thika, Kenya, 2013
Educational/Food Programme for 10,000 school children, Thika, Kenya, 2012
Educational/Food Programme for 10,000 school children, Thika, Kenya, 2011
Educational/Food Programme for 10,000 school children, Thika, Kenya, 2010
Educational/Food Programme for 1180 children of Several Primary Schools in Thika, Kenya, 2009-2009
Education and food programme for 550 children of the Kianjau Primary School, Kenya, 2007-2009

Mill-Hill College

Mill-Hill College
Construction of teacher residences for Loita High School in Entasekira, Kenya, 2010-2011

Mouvement des Compagnons Educateurs

Mouvement des Compagnons Educateurs (MCE)
Vocational training for supervisors after-school activities, Tillaberi, Niger, 2013
Vocational training for supervisors after-school activities, Tillaberi, Niger, 2012

NairoBits

NairoBits
ICT Vocational Training Programmes, Nairobi, Kenia, 2010
ICT Vocational Training Programmes, Nairobi, Kenia, 2009

Net4Kids

Net4Kids
School Improvement Programme, Kenya, 2009-2010
Kuloro Skills Training Centre, Gambia, 2007-2008

One Men

One Men
School on Wheels, Cameroon, 2010
School on Wheels, Cameroon, 2009
School on Wheels, Cameroon, 2008

Oxfam Novib

Oxfam Novib
Vocational training for supervisors after-school activities, Tillaberi, Niger, 2013
Vocational training for supervisors after-school activities, Tillaberi, Niger, 2012

Pappa

Pappa
Education for Aids Orphans and Street Children in Katutura, Namibia, 2009
Education for Aids Orphans and Street Children in Katutura, Namibia, 2008
Education for AIDS orphans and street children in Katutura, Namibia, 2007

Partnership Foundation

Partnership Foundation
Education for 250 street children in Calcutta, India, 2009
Education for 250 street children in Calcutta, India, 2007-2008

Paymaan

Paymaan
Furnishing two school libraries in Kabul, Afghanistan, 2009

Peduli Anak

Peduli Anak
Construction and equipment of a school for street children, Lombok, Indonesia, 2007

Plan International Cameroon

Plan International Cameroon
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2011

Plan Nederland

Plan Nederland
Access to quality education in Kailahun District, Sierra Leone, 2015
Access to quality education in Kailahun District, Sierra Leone, 2014
Access to quality education in Kailahun District, Sierra Leone, 2013

PrivaServe Foundation

PrivaServe Foundation
Construction Macha Innovative Community School, Macha, Zambia, 2009

PUM - Netherlands Senior Experts

PUM - Netherlands Senior Experts
ICT vocational training CPAEC, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2011-2012
Modern Teaching Equipment for vocational training centre CPMA, Bamako, Mali, 2010-2011
ICT vocational training CPAEC, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2010

RAEDD

RAEDD (Réseau d’Actions Educatives pour un Développement Durable)
20 Speed schools for 500 children, Dosso region, Niger, 2012
20 Speed schools for 500 children, Dosso region, Niger, 2011

Rain for the Sahel and Sahara

Rain for the Sahel and Sahara (RAIN)
Betere doorstroom na basisonderwijs voor kinderen in 22 dorpen, Niger, 2017-2019

Read To Grow

Read To Grow
School Books for Developing Countries, 2008
School books for developing countries, 2007

Red een Kind

Red een Kind
Vocational Education in Mai Mahiu, Kenya, 2009-2010
Vocational training in Mai Mahiu, Kenya, 2008

Rhotia Valley

Rhotia Valley
Marera Primary School Project, Tanzania, 2012

Samsara

Samsara
Support for the schools in North-West Thailand, 2007-2008

Save the Children Nederland

Save the Children Nederland
Education for 900 vulnerable girls in Paynesville, Monrovia en Kakata, Liberia, 2014-2015
School furniture for 16 schools in Lubero, D.R. Congo, 2013
Education for 900 vulnerable girls in Paynesville, Monrovia en Kakata, Liberia, 2013
School furniture for 16 schools in Lubero, D.R. Congo, 2012
School furniture for 16 schools in Lubero, D.R. Congo, 2011
Improvement of education for 1,500 children in Balochistan, Pakistan 2009
Improvement of education for 1,500 children in Balochistan, Pakistan 2008
Improvement of education for 1,500 children in Balochistan, Pakistan 2007

School-to-School International

School-to-School International (STS)
Teacher training at six primary schools, Guinea, 2017

SHIFSD

SHIFSD (Self Help Initiative for Sustainable Development)
Vocational & literacy training for 400 urban youth, Monrovia, Liberia, 2016-2017
Strengthening a vocational training project, Liberia, 2016
Vocational & literacy training for 400 urban youth, Monrovia, Liberia, 2015

SKN

SKN (Stichting Kinderpostzegels Nederland)
Vocational training for girls, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2013
Vocational training for girls, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2012
Construction and equipment of a Vocational Training Centre, Bamako, Mali, 2011
Construction and equipment of a new Vocational Training Centre, Bamako, Mali, 2010
Construction and equipment of a Vocational Training Centre, Bamako, Mali, 2009

SmartKids

SmartKids
Grants for Talented Underprivileged Children, Ghana 2010-2011
Grants for Talented Underprivileged Children, Ghana 2009
Grants for Talented Underprivileged Children, Ghana 2008

Solisa

Solisa (Solidarité pour le Sahel)
Construction of a technical school in Kambila, Mali, 2013-2014
Construction of a technical school in Kambila, Mali, 2011-2012
Construction and equipment of a primary school in Balandougou, Mali, 2009
Construction of a primary school in N'goro, Mali, 2009
Construction of a school in Kenenkou, Mali, 2008

SOS Kinderdorpen

SOS Kinderdorpen
Technical school, Kara, Togo, 2013
Farming and Livelihood Improvement Programme, Ghana 2011
Farming and Livelihood Improvement Programme, Ghana 2010
Farming and Livelihood Improvement Programme, Ghana 2009
Improvement of vocational training in Nyakabiga, Burundi, 2008
Improvement of vocational training in Nyakabiga, Burundi, 2007

Stichting Amsterdan-Bolgatanga

Stichting Amsterdan-Bolgatanga
Educational tools en solar panels, Primary school, Dazungu, Ghana, 2012

Stichting Djenné

Stichting Djenné
Construction of a school for elementary and secondary education, Djenné, Mali, 2011-2013
Construction of a school for elementary and secondary education, Djenné, Mali 2010

Stichting Het R.C. Maagdenhuis

Stichting Het R.C. Maagdenhuis
Job placement programs for underprivileged women, Lomé, Togo, 2014
Technical vocational trainings, Lomé, Togo, 2014
Job placement programs for underprivileged women, Lomé, Togo, 2013
Technical vocational trainings, Lomé, Togo, 2013
Construction of two schools in Efa and Sofiè, Togo, 2009

Stichting Mali

Stichting Mali
Construction of a technical school in Kambila, Mali, 2013-2014
Construction of a technical school in Kambila, Mali, 2011-2012
Construction and equipment of a primary school in Balandougou, Mali, 2009
Construction of a primary school in N'goro, Mali, 2009
Construction of a school in Kenenkou, Mali, 2008

Stichting Vluchteling

Stichting Vluchteling
Accelerated educational programme for 900 children in Ménaka district, Mali, 2015-2016

Stoom

Stoom
Practical Textile Training Room and Art Room for Architecture/Engineering, Moengo, Surinam, 2008-2009

Stop Kindermisbruik

Stop Kindermisbruik
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2013-2014
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2012
Vocational training for 100 youths, Cameroon, 2011

Street Child

Street Child
Teacher Training Rural Primary Education, Tambakha, Sierra Leone, 2016
Teacher Training Rural Primary Education, Tambakha, Sierra Leone, 2015
Teacher Training Rural Primary Education, Tambakha, Sierra Leone, 2014

Strichting Bloemendaal - Dogon

Strichting Bloemendaal - Dogon (SBD)
Teacher Training - Meaningful Language Skills, Dogon area, Mali, 2016-2019

Stromme Foundation

Stromme Foundation
Speed schools for 250 Adolescents, Dosso en Tillabéri, Niger, 2016
Speed schools for 250 Adolescents, Dosso en Tillabéri, Niger, 2015
Speed schools for 250 Adolescents, Dosso en Tillabéri, Niger, 2014
20 Speed schools for 500 children, Dosso region, Niger, 2012
20 Speed schools for 500 children, Dosso region, Niger, 2011

Sympany

Sympany
Vocational training for women in Kinshasha, D.R. Congo, 2014-2015
Vocational training for women in Kinshasha, D.R. Congo, 2013

Teachers 4 Teachers

Teachers 4 Teachers
Teacher training and school leaders' course, Southeast Kenya, 2012
Teacher training and school leaders' course, Southeast Kenya, 2011

Terre des Hommes

Terre des Hommes
Teacher Training, Kenia en Tanzania, 2011
Teacher Training, Kenia en Tanzania, 2010

THINK Liberia

THINK Liberia
Education for 900 vulnerable girls in Paynesville, Monrovia en Kakata, Liberia, 2014-2015
Education for 900 vulnerable girls in Paynesville, Monrovia en Kakata, Liberia, 2013

ToBe Worldwide

ToBe Worldwide
Construction of an Educational Resource Centre, Komenda, Ghana, 2008

Tools for Self Reliance

Tools for Self Reliance
Sustainable livelihood for 150 unemployed youth in Bo City, Sierra Leone, 2017
Sustainable livelihood for 150 unemployed youth in Bo City, Sierra Leone, 2016

Tools To Work

Tools To Work
Strengthening of three vocational education institutions, Sierra Leone, 2016-2018
Material for female vocational school, Bandiagara, Mali, 2014-2015
Vocational Training and job creation in Kinshasha, Uvira and Bandundu-Ville, D.R. Congo, 2012-2013

Tosangana

Tosangana
Development of school in Kinshasa, D.R. Congo, 2013-2014

Twiga

Twiga
Construction and renovation of the Milalani Primary School, Msambweni, Kenya, 2008

UAF

UAF
Foundation for Refugee Students UAF, 2009
Foundation for Refugee Students UAF, 2008
Foundation for Refugee Students UAF, 2007

Ujima Foundation

Ujima Foundation
Vocational training for underprivileged youths, Kenya, 2012
Vocational training for underprivileged youths, Kenya, 2011
Construction of an income generating lodge for vocational training, Kisumu, Kenia, 2010

Ukengee Foundation

Ukengee Foundation
Solar-powered computer labs, Mbekenyera en Liwale, Tanzania, 2012-2013

UN High Commission for Refugees

UN High Commission for Refugees
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2013
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2012
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2011

Undugu Society Kenya

Undugu Society Kenya
Informal Skills Training Program, Nairobi, Kenya, 2009-2010
Informal Skills Training Program, Nairobi, Kenya, 2008

UNICEF

UNICEF
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2013
Improvement of education at 8 primary schools, East and Adamawa Region, Cameroon, 2012

United Action for Children

United Action for Children
Construction of a new school, Mamfe, Cameroon, 2011-2012
School on Wheels, Cameroon, 2010
Construction of a new school, Mamfe, Cameroon, 2010
School on Wheels, Cameroon, 2009
School on Wheels, Cameroon, 2008

United World Colleges

United World Colleges
College Education for talented Antillean students, 2006-2008

URDT

URDT (Uganda Rural Development & Training)
Support for URDT Girls School, Kibaale, Uganda, 2008

VAM

VAM (Stichting Vrouwen en Arbeidsmarkt)
Material for female vocational school, Bandiagara, Mali, 2014-2015
Construction of a vocational school for women, Bandiagara, Mali, 2011

VIA Don Bosco

VIA Don Bosco
Strengthening the 'sandwich' educational method in rural Cameroon, 2017-2019

Viafrica

Viafrica
Computer rooms for Secondary Schools in Tanzania, Kenya and Uganda 2010
Computer rooms for Secondary Schools in Tanzania, Kenya and Uganda 2009
Computer rooms for secondary schools in Tanzania, Kenya and Uganda 2008
Computer rooms for secondary schools in Tanzania, Kenya and Uganda 2007

Vialisa

Vialisa
Vocational training for underprivileged young people in Dhaka, Bangladesh, 2009

VSO

VSO (Voluntary Service Overseas)
Upgrading five vocational training centres, Kenya, 2012
Teacher training in Northern Cameroon, 2012
Upgrading five vocational training centres, Kenya, 2011
Teacher training in Northern Cameroon, 2011
Upgrading five vocational training centres, Kenya, 2010
Teacher training in Northern Cameroon, 2010

WADEP

WADEP (Women and Development Project)
Social and financial skills for children, Ghana, 2011
Social and financial skills for children, Ghana, 2010
Social and financial skills for children, Ghana, 2009

War Child International

War Child International
'Good schools, safe schools', Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2017
'Good schools, safe schools', Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2016
Improvement of educational quality at 8 schools, Kalehe, Kabare en Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2015
Improvement of educational quality at 8 schools, Kalehe, Kabare en Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2014
Improvement of educational quality at 8 schools, East Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2013
Improvement of educational quality at 8 schools, East Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2012
Better access to education for vulnerable children, Bukavu and Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2011
Better access to education for vulnerable children, Bukavu and Walungu, D.R. Congo, 2010

Wasmoeth Wildlife Foundation

Wasmoeth Wildlife Foundation
Construction of an ecological school in Sinia, D.R. Congo, 2009-2011

Weeshuis Sri Lanka

Weeshuis Sri Lanka
Educational Programme for Orphanage, Harumalgoda, Sri Lanka, 2009
Educational Programme for Orphanage, Harumalgoda, Sri Lanka, 2008
Educational programme for an orphanage, Harumalgoda, Sri Lanka, 2007

Welzijn Wajir

Welzijn Wajir
Construction and furnishing of the Makaror Mixed Day Secondary Scvhool, Makaror, Kenya, 2011-2012
Construction and equipment of secondary school library, renovation of vocational training building, Wajir, Kenya, 2008-2009

WOL

WOL
Free school meals on four schools, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2012
Free school meals, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2011
Free school meals, Ouahigouya, Burkina Faso, 2010
Construction of an educational institute in Yatenga, Burkina Faso, 2007-2009

Woord en Daad

Woord en Daad
Technical vocational training in Leo and Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2016
Strengthening a vocational training project, Liberia, 2016
Technical vocational training in Leo and Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2015
Technical vocational training in Leo and Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso, 2014
Vocational education, Benin, 2014-2015
Speed schools and teacher training, Burkina Faso, 2013-2014
Vocational education, Benin, 2013
Speed schools and teacher training, Burkina Faso, 2012
Vocational education, Benin, 2012
Speed schools and teacher training, Burkina Faso, 2011
Speed schools for 300 children, province of Kadiogo, Burkina Faso, 2010-2011

Y Care

Y Care
Vocational and entrepreneurial training, Monrovia, Liberia 2017-2018
Vocational and entrepreneurial training for young people from the slums of Lome, Togo, 2017-2019
Vocational and entrepreneurial training, Monrovia, Liberia 2016
Vocational and entrepreneurial training, Monrovia, Liberia 2015

YMCA Liberia

YMCA Liberia
Vocational and entrepreneurial training, Monrovia, Liberia 2017-2018
Vocational and entrepreneurial training, Monrovia, Liberia 2016
Vocational and entrepreneurial training, Monrovia, Liberia 2015

YMCA Togo

YMCA Togo
Vocational and entrepreneurial training for young people from the slums of Lome, Togo, 2017-2019

Young Africa

Young Africa
Young Africa Skills Center, Chitungwiza, Zimbabwe, 2008

Zeewolde Werelddorp

Zeewolde Werelddorp
Expansion of the secondary school, Gaongho, Burkina Faso, 2013
Expansion of the secondary school, Gaongho, Burkina Faso, 2012

Zicht op Toekomst

Zicht op Toekomst
Construction and equipment of a primary school with teacher accommodation in Idi, Atjeh, 2007

ZOA Vluchtelingenzorg

ZOA Vluchtelingenzorg
Accelerated primary education, Fizi district, South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2016-2017
Vocational & literacy training for 400 urban youth, Monrovia, Liberia, 2016-2017
Strengthening a vocational training project, Liberia, 2016
Vocational & literacy training for 400 urban youth, Monrovia, Liberia, 2015
Accelerated primary education, Fizi district, South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2015
Accelerated primary education, Fizi district, South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2014
Programme for tutoring teenagers in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2012-2013
Programme for tutoring teenagers in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2011
Programme for tutoring teenagers in South Kivu, D.R. Congo, 2010

Zod Neere Nederland

Zod Neere Nederland
ICT vocational training CPAEC, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2011-2012
ICT vocational training CPAEC, Ouagadougou, Burkina Faso, 2010

ZOTO

ZOTO (Zone One Tondo Organisation)
Computer lessons, Philippines, 2009
Computer lessons, Philippines, 2008
Computer lessons, Philippines, 2007



Partners for sustainable organic agriculture
Action Plus Action Plus
Biological cultivation of red pepper, Igbodja region, Benin, 2010-2012

Acção para o Desenvolvimento

Acção para o Desenvolvimento
Sustainable manioc cultivation, Ingoré, Guinea Bissau, 2010-2012

ADECUSS

ADECUSS (Association pour le Développement Economique Culturel et Social de la Commune de Séguénéga)
Developing organic vegetable gardens and orchards - Séguénéga, Burkina Faso, 2012
Developing organic vegetable gardens and orchards - Séguénéga, Burkina Faso, 2011
Developing organic vegetable gardens and orchards - Séguénéga, Burkina Faso, 2009-2010

ADEPAG

ADEPAG (Association pour le Développement de la pêche Artisanale en Guinée)
Improved sustainable rice cultivation, Sangaréyah Bay, Guinée Bissau, 2010-2012

AGED

AGED (Association pour la Gestion de l'Environnement et le Développement)
Introduction of the organic production of 'Niebe', Burkina Faso, 2009-2012

Agro Eco Louis Bolk Institute

Agro Eco Louis Bolk Institute
Organic and fair trade cocoa production, Akebou, Togo, 2014-2015
Organic and fair trade cocoa production, Togo, 2013
Development of organic and fair trade cocoa production, Togo, 2012

ALPHALOG

ALPHALOG (Association Libre pour la Promotion de l'Habitat et du Logement)
Communal management of grazing land and forest restoration in Ségou, Mali, 2011
Communal management of grazing land and forest restoration in Ségou, Mali, 2010
Communal management of grazing land and forest restoration in Ségou, Mali, 2009

AMSS

AMSS (Association Malienne pour la Survie au Sahel)
Protection of natural resources in Timbuktu, Mali, 2011
Protection of natural resources in Timbuktu, Mali, 2010
Protection of natural resources in Timbuktu, Mali, 2009

ANCO Kameroen

ANCO Kameroen (Apicultural and Nature Conservation Organisation)
Organic gardening and 'night paddocks', Cameroon, 2011
Organic gardening and 'night paddocks', Cameroon, 2009-2010
Community Forest, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2008-2010

AProCa

AProCa (Association of African Cotton Producers)
Switch to sustainable cotton production, Mali, 2012
Switch to sustainable cotton production, Mali, 2011

AquaDeD

AquaDeD (Aquaculture et Développement Durable)
Sustainable fish production, Oueme river, Benin, 2010-2012

ASUDEC

ASUDEC (Africa's Sustainable Development Council)
Ecological sustainability and the promotion of (small) livestock farming, Burkina Faso, 2010
Ecological sustainability and the promotion of (small) livestock farming, Burkina Faso, 2009

ASY

ASY (Association Songtaab-Yalgre)
Promotion and improvement of biological shea nut farming, Burkina Faso, 2010
Promotion and improvement of biological shea nut farming, Burkina Faso, 2009

AVSF Togo

AVSF Togo
Organic and fair trade cocoa production, Akebou, Togo, 2014-2015
Organic and fair trade cocoa production, Togo, 2013

Both ENDS

Both ENDS
Regreening the Sahel, Dogonkiria en Soucoucoutane, Niger, 2017
Regreening the Sahel, Dogonkiria en Soucoucoutane, Niger, 2015-2016
Regreening Initiative, Phase 2, Niger, 2012-2013
Regreening Initiative, Niger, 2011
Regreening Initiative, Niger, 2010

CARE Nederland

CARE Nederland
Sustainable development of Mangrove areas, Aguégués Commune, Benin, 2013
Sustainable development of Mangrove areas, Aguégués Commune, Benin, 2012
Sustainable development of Mangrove areas, Aguégués Commune, Benin, 2011

CENDEP Kameroen

CENDEP Kameroen (Centre for Nursery Development and Eru Propagation)
Restoration of Mountain Forests by Introduction of Analogue Forestry, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2009-2010
Restoration of Mountain Forests by Introduction of Analogue Forestry, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2008

ChildFund Stiftung gGmbH

ChildFund Stiftung gGmbH
Reforestation, Burkina Faso, 2013
Reforestation, Burkina Faso, 2012
Reforestation, Burkina Faso, 2011

Congodorpen

Congodorpen
Reforestation and sustainable management of ecosystems in the Kwilu district, D.R. Congo, 2013
Reforestation and sustainable management of ecosystems in the Kwilu district, D.R. Congo, 2012
Reforestation and sustainable management of ecosystems in the Kwilu district, D.R. Congo, 2011

CREDO

CREDO (Christian Relief and Development Organization)
Sustainable agriculture, Sissili Province, Burkina Faso, 2013
Sustainable agriculture, Sissili Province, Burkina Faso, 2012
Sustainable agriculture, Sissili Province, Burkina Faso, 2011

CREMA

CREMA (Centre de Recherche et d'Essai de Modeles d'Autopromotion, Togo)
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo, 2014
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo 2013
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo 2012
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo 2011
Sustainable conservation and food security, Région Maritime, Togo 2010

CRESA

CRESA (Centre Régional d'Enseignement Spécialisé en Agriculture, Niger)
Regreening the Sahel, Dogonkiria en Soucoucoutane, Niger, 2017
Regreening the Sahel, Dogonkiria en Soucoucoutane, Niger, 2015-2016
Regreening Initiative, Phase 2, Niger, 2012-2013
Regreening Initiative, Niger, 2011
Regreening Initiative, Niger, 2010

CRFA

CRFA (Conseil Régional de la Forêt Antisua)
Sustainable small-scaled agriculture in Borgou, Benin, 2007-2009

DONKO

DONKO (Promotion de l'Artisanat et le Développement, Mali)
Sustainable management of wetlands around Lake Doro, Mali, 2010-2011
Sustainable management of wetlands around Lake Doro, Mali, 2007-2009

GOAN

GOAN (Ghana Organic Agriculture Network)
Sustainable Cocoa Production Eastern and Ashanti Region, Ghana, 2008-2010

GRAT

GRAT (Groupe de Recherches et d'Application Techniques, Mali)
Sustainable management of the forest of Koubaye, Mali, 2011
Sustainable management of the forest of Koubaye, Mali, 2010
Sustainable management of the forest of Koubaye, Mali, 2009

Greenpeace

Greenpeace
Community forestry in the Equateur province, DR Congo, 2017-2017
Community forestry in the Equateur province, DR Congo, 2016
'Solutions project': identifying sustainable alternatives for land use, D.R. Congo, 2015

Heifer

Heifer
Ecological sustainability and the promotion of (small) livestock farming, Burkina Faso, 2010
Ecological sustainability and the promotion of (small) livestock farming, Burkina Faso, 2009

Hermitage Amsterdam

Hermitage Amsterdam
Energy Exchange Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam and Hermitage Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 2016-2018

Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam

Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam
Energy Exchange Hortus Botanicus Amsterdam and Hermitage Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 2016-2018

Hugo van Lawick Foundation

Hugo van Lawick Foundation
Teacher training and nature education, Ido Eco Community, Tanzania, 2008-2010

The Hunger Project

Hunger Project, The
Sustainable Agricultural Programmes, Burkina Faso 2009
Sustainable Agricultural Programmes, Burkina Faso, 2008

ICCO

ICCO
Communal management of grazing land and forest restoration in Ségou, Mali, 2011
Protection of natural resources in Timbuktu, Mali, 2011
Sustainable management of the forest of Koubaye, Mali, 2011
Protection of natural resources in Timbuktu, Mali, 2010
Communal management of grazing land and forest restoration in Ségou, Mali, 2010
Sustainable management of the forest of Koubaye, Mali, 2010
Preservation of Natural Resources, Timbuktu, Mali, 2010
Communal management of grazing land and forest restoration in Ségou, Mali, 2009
Protection of natural resources in Timbuktu, Mali, 2009
Sustainable management of the forest of Koubaye, Mali, 2009
Preservation of Natural Resources, Timbuktu, Mali, 2009
Preservation of Natural Resources, Timbuktu, Mali, 2008

IDEES/ACG

IDEES/ACG (Ingénierie de développement économique, environnemental et social)
Reforestation, Burkina Faso, 2013
Reforestation, Burkina Faso, 2012
Reforestation, Burkina Faso, 2011

IUCN Nederland

IUCN Nederland
Developing organic vegetable gardens and orchards - Séguénéga, Burkina Faso, 2012
Organic gardening and 'night paddocks', Cameroon, 2011
Restoration of Mountain Forests by Introduction of Analogue Forestry, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2009-2010
Developing organic vegetable gardens and orchards - Séguénéga, Burkina Faso, 2011
Sustainable manioc cultivation, Ingoré, Guinea Bissau, 2010-2012
Improved sustainable rice cultivation, Sangaréyah Bay, Guinée Bissau, 2010-2012
Sustainable soy cultivation around Lake Siré, Oueme, Benin, 2010-2012
Promotion and improvement of biological shea nut farming, Burkina Faso, 2010
Sustainable fish production, Oueme river, Benin, 2010-2012
Biological cultivation of red pepper, Igbodja region, Benin, 2010-2012
Sustainable management of wetlands around Lake Doro, Mali, 2010-2011
Sustainable agriculture/forestry in the Missahoe Forest Reserve, Togo, 2010-2012
Organic gardening and 'night paddocks', Cameroon, 2009-2010
Forest conservation on small-scale cacao plantations, Wassa Amenfi District, Ghana, 2009-2010
Introduction of the organic production of 'Niebe', Burkina Faso, 2009-2012
Developing organic vegetable gardens and orchards - Séguénéga, Burkina Faso, 2009-2010
Restoration and protection of local ecosystems, Région des Savanes, Togo, 2009-2010
Promotion and improvement of biological shea nut farming, Burkina Faso, 2009
Sustainable Cocoa Production Eastern and Ashanti Region, Ghana, 2008-2010
Restoration of Mountain Forests by Introduction of Analogue Forestry, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2008
Community Forest, Bamenda High Mountains, Cameroon, 2008-2010
€ 1.000.000 for sustainable IUCN agricultural projects in Africa, 2009-2010
Sustainable agriculture/forestry in the Missahoe Forest Reserve, Togo, 2007-2009
Sustainable small-scaled agriculture in Borgou, Benin, 2007-2009
Sustainable management of wetlands around Lake Doro, Mali, 2007-2009

LCR

LCR (Les Compagnons Ruraux, Togo)
Sustainable agriculture/forestry in the Missahoe Forest Reserve, Togo, 2010-2012
Sustainable agriculture/forestry in the Missahoe Forest Reserve, Togo, 2007-2009

Live Build

Live Build
Protecting and restoring nature around water sources, Cameroon, 2017-2019
Protecting and restoring nature around water sources, Cameroon, 2016

Louis Bolk Institute

Louis Bolk Institute
Development of organic and fair trade cocoa production, Togo, 2012
Ecological sustainability and the promotion of (small) livestock farming, Burkina Faso, 2010
Ecological sustainability and the promotion of (small) livestock farming, Burkina Faso, 2009

Maingai Agro-Vet Goup

Maingai Agro-Vet Goup
Organic gardening and 'night paddocks', Cameroon, 2011
Organic gardening and 'night paddocks', Cameroon, 2009-2010

Naturama Burkina Faso

Naturama Burkina Faso
Greening the Green Wall Initiative, Burkina Faso, 2017
Greening the Green Wall Initiative, Burkina Faso, 2016

Nature Tropicale

Nature Tropicale
Sustainable soy cultivation around Lake Siré, Oueme, Benin, 2010-2012

newTree

newTree
Trees for the Sahel, Regreening North Burkina Faso 2017-2018
Trees for the Sahel, Regreening North Burkina Faso 2016
Trees for the Sahel, Regreening North Burkina Faso 2015
Sustainable Management and Recovery Sahel Ecosystem, Burkina Faso, 2014-2015

ODIL

ODIL (Organisation pour le Développement Intégré du Littoral)
Improved sustainable rice cultivation, Sangaréyah Bay, Guinée Bissau, 2010-2012

OMAES

OMAES (Mali) - Oeuvre Malienne d'Aide a L'Enfance du Sahel
Preservation of Natural Resources, Timbuktu, Mali, 2010
Preservation of Natural Resources, Timbuktu, Mali, 2009
Preservation of Natural Resources, Timbuktu, Mali, 2008

Progreso

Progreso
Organic and fair trade cocoa production, Akebou, Togo, 2014-2015
Organic and fair trade cocoa production, Togo, 2013
Development of organic and fair trade cocoa production, Togo, 2012

RAFIA

RAFIA (Togo) - Recherche Appui et Formation aux Initiatives d'Auto Développement
Restoration and protection of local ecosystems, Région des Savanes, Togo, 2009-2010

RECA Ghana

RECA Ghana (Rural Environmental Care Association)
Forest conservation on small-scale cacao plantations, Wassa Amenfi District, Ghana, 2009-2010

Solidaridad

Solidaridad
Switch to sustainable cotton production, Mali, 2012
Switch to sustainable cotton production, Mali, 2011

Stichting Het R.C. Maagdenhuis

Stichting Het R.C. Maagdenhuis
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo, 2014
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo 2013
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo 2012
Sustainable conservation and food security for 20 villages, Région Maritime, Togo 2011
Sustainable conservation and food security, Région Maritime, Togo 2010

Tiipaalga

Tiipaalga
Trees for the Sahel, Regreening North Burkina Faso 2017-2018
Trees for the Sahel, Regreening North Burkina Faso 2016
Trees for the Sahel, Regreening North Burkina Faso 2015
Sustainable Management and Recovery Sahel Ecosystem, Burkina Faso, 2014-2015

Tree Aid

Tree Aid
Regreening projects, Mopti to Segou, Mali, 2016-2018
Regreening projects, Mopti to Segou, Mali, 2015

Vogelbescherming Nederland

Vogelbescherming Nederland
Greening the Green Wall Initiative, Burkina Faso, 2017
Greening the Green Wall Initiative, Burkina Faso, 2016

VU-CIS

VU-CIS (Centre for International Cooperation)
Regreening Initiative, Phase 2, Niger, 2012-2013
Regreening Initiative, Niger, 2011
Regreening Initiative, Niger, 2010

Woord en Daad

Woord en Daad
Sustainable agriculture, Sissili Province, Burkina Faso, 2013
Sustainable agriculture, Sissili Province, Burkina Faso, 2012
Sustainable agriculture, Sissili Province, Burkina Faso, 2011



Partners for The Coral Triangle
Wereld Natuur Fonds Wereld Natuur Fonds
Seafood Savers Platform for Sustainable Tuna and Live Reef Fish, Coral Triangle, 2012
Carbon footprint reduction and Protection of Critical Reefs, Coral triangle, 2012
Live Reef Fish Trade Transformation, Coral Triangle, 2012
Sustainable Finance for Networks of Marine Protected Areas, Coral Triangle, 2012
Protecting Endangered Turtles, Coral Triangle, 2012
Seafood Savers Platform for Sustainable Tuna and Live Reef Fish, Coral Triangle, 2011
Carbon footprint reduction and Protection of Critical Reefs, Coral triangle, 2011
Sustainable Finance for Networks of Marine Protected Areas, Coral Triangle, 2007-2011
Managing Tuna nurseries and bycatch, Coral Triangle, 2007-2011
Live Reef Fish Trade Transformation, Coral Triangle, 2007-2011
Protecting Endangered Turtles, Coral Triangle, 2007-2011
Responding to Climate Change through reduction of Tourism and travel footprint, Coral Triangle, 2007-2011
€3.000.000 for the Coral Triangle Initiative 2007-2012



Partners fot the nurseries of the sea
African Parks African Parks
Dungonab Bay and Sanganeb Atoll Marine National Park, Sudan, 2007-2009

Blue Ventures

Blue Ventures
Establishing protected marine areas with local communities, Madagascar, 2017-2019

Conservation International

Conservation International
Mangrove Rehabilitation, Verde Island Passage, Philippines, 2016-2017
Mangrove Rehabilitation, Verde Island Passage, Philippines, 2015
Mangrove Rehabilitation, Verde Island Passage, Philippines, 2014

FIBA

FIBA (Fondation Internationale du Banc d'Arguin)
NGO capability and community involvement, Banc d'Arguin, Mauritania, 2011
NGO capability and community involvement, Banc d'Arguin, Mauritania, 2010

IUCN Nederland

IUCN Nederland
Ecosystem Management for the Murciellagos Bay, Philippines, 2007-2009
Sustainable management of the biodiversity in the Lamit Bay, Philippines, 2007-2010

NSLC

NSLC (Network of Sustainable Livelihoods Catalysts)
Sustainable management of the biodiversity in the Lamit Bay, Philippines, 2007-2010

PARTS

PARTS (Partner for Rural & Technical Service)
Ecosystem Management for the Murciellagos Bay, Philippines, 2007-2009

Peace Parks Foundation

Peace Parks Foundation
Development of Ponta do Ouro Partial Marine Reserve, Mozambique, 2015
Development of Ponta do Ouro Partial Marine Reserve, Mozambique, 2014
Lubombo Transfrontier Marine Protected Area, Mozambique/Zuid-Afrika, 2012
Lubombo Transfrontier Marine Protected Area, Mozambique/Zuid-Afrika, 2011-2012
Lubombo Transfrontier Marine Protected Area, Mozambique/Zuid-Afrika, 2010
Establishing Lubombo Transfrontier Marine Protected Area, Mozambique/Zuid-Afrika, 2009

Stichting de Noordzee

Stichting de Noordzee
Nature-friendly construction of wind farms, North Sea, the Netherlands, 2016-2017

The Nature Conservancy

The Nature Conservancy
Protecting marine resources by scaling up sustainable businesses, Northern Kenya, 2017-2021

The Northern Rangelands Trust

The Northern Rangelands Trust
Protecting marine resources by scaling up sustainable businesses, Northern Kenya, 2017-2021

Wereld Natuur Fonds

Wereld Natuur Fonds
Asmat Coastal Wetland, Papua, Indonesië, 2017-2018
Bringing back Bluefin tuna to the North Sea, the Netherlands, 2017
Bringing back Bluefin tuna to the North Sea, the Netherlands, 2016
Asmat Coastal Wetland, Papua, Indonesië, 2016
Asmat Coastal Wetland, Papua, Indonesië, 2015
Bringing back Bluefin tuna to the North Sea, the Netherlands, 2015
NGO capability and community involvement, Banc d'Arguin, Mauritania, 2010

Wetlands International

Wetlands International
Conserving the biodiversity of the Cacheu Mangroves Natural Park, Guinea-Bissau, 2017-2018
Conserving the biodiversity of the Cacheu Mangroves Natural Park, Guinea-Bissau, 2016
Conserving the biodiversity of the Cacheu Mangroves Natural Park, Guinea-Bissau, 2015

Zoological Society of London

Zoological Society of London
Scaling up capabilities for Effective rehabilitation and conservation of mangroves, Philippines, 2017-2018
Scaling up capabilities for Effective rehabilitation and conservation of mangroves, Philippines, 2016
Effective restoration of mangroves, Philippines, 2014-2015



Partners for leprosy recovery
CIOMAL CIOMAL
Field Projects Leprosy Control, Cambodia 2009
Field Projects Leprosy Control, Cambodia 2008

Leprastichting

Leprastichting
Field Projects Leprosy Control, Cambodia 2009
Field Projects Leprosy Control, Laos 2009
Field Projects Leprosy Control, Cambodia 2008
Field Projects Leprosy Control, Laos 2008
Projects to cure leprosy 2007
€1.000.000 for the Dutch Leprosy Foundation, 2007



Partners for scientific leprosy research
Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam
INDIGO, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2017-2018
INDIGO, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2016
IDEAL, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2015
IDEAL, early detection of leprosy: sample collection for biobanking and analysis of immune- and genetic host markers, 2014
IDEAL, continuation of sample collection for biobanking and pilot testing, 2013
Research on impact of preventive interventions on the transmission of M. Leprae, 2010

IDEAL

IDEAL
INDIGO, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2017-2018
INDIGO, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2016
IDEAL, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2015
IDEAL, early detection of leprosy: sample collection for biobanking and analysis of immune- and genetic host markers, 2014
IDEAL, continuation of sample collection for biobanking and pilot testing, 2013
IDEAL sample collection for biobanking, IDEAL (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy), 2012
Main patron IDEAL consortium (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy) 2010
Main patron IDEAL consortium (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy) 2009
Main patron IDEAL consortium (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy) 2008

Infectious Disease Research Institute

Infectious Disease Research Institute
IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2017
IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2016
IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2015

Koninklijk Instutuut voor de Tropen

Koninklijk Instutuut voor de Tropen
Main patron IDEAL consortium (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy) 2010
Research on impact of preventive interventions on the transmission of M. Leprae, 2010
Main patron IDEAL consortium (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy) 2009
Main patron IDEAL consortium (Initiative for Diagnostic and Epidemiological Assays for Leprosy) 2008

Leonard Wood Memorial Research Center

Leonard Wood Memorial Research Center
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2016
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2015
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2014
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2013
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2012
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2011

Leprastichting

Leprastichting
Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2016-2017
Identification of leprosy associated immune signatures that aid as early signals for determination of type I and type II reactions in leprosy, Karigiri, India, 2017-2019
Randomised controlled trials of methotrexate in Erythema Nodosum Leprosum, 2017-2019
Comparative sequencing analysis of genes associated with susceptibility to leprosy and its reactive states, 2017
Biomarkers for early detection of leprosy using comparative transcriptomics, 2017
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2016
Randomised controlled trials of methotrexate in Erythema Nodosum Leprosum, 2016
Identification of leprosy associated immune signatures that aid as early signals for determination of type I and type II reactions in leprosy, Karigiri, India, 2016
Comparative sequencing analysis of genes associated with susceptibility to leprosy and its reactive states, 2016
Biomarkers for early detection of leprosy using comparative transcriptomics, 2016
Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2015-2016
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2015
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2015
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2015
Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2014-2015
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2014
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2014
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2014
Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2013-2014
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2013
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2013
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2013
Donation to the leprosy research department of Netherlands Leprosy Relief, 2012
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2012
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2012
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2012
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2011
Research into macro- and micro-epidemiology of leprosy 2011
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2011
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2010-2011
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2009
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2008
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2007

Leprosy Research Initiative

Leprosy Research Initiative
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2017-2018
IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2017
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2016
IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2016
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2015
IDRI: Integration of rapid diagnostic tests to facilitate earlier diagnosis and simplified case management of Leprosy, 2015

London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine

London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine
Randomised controlled trials of methotrexate in Erythema Nodosum Leprosum, 2017-2019
Randomised controlled trials of methotrexate in Erythema Nodosum Leprosum, 2016

LSU

LSU
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2017-2018
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2016
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2015

LUMC

LUMC (Leiden University Medical Centre)
INDIGO, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2017-2018
INDIGO, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2016
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2015
IDEAL, field evaluation of novel immunodiagnostic tools for early detection of leprosy in a BCG vaccination field trial amongst contacts of leprosy patients, 2015
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2014
IDEAL, early detection of leprosy: sample collection for biobanking and analysis of immune- and genetic host markers, 2014
IDEAL, continuation of sample collection for biobanking and pilot testing, 2013
Research on identification of innate and adaptive immune biomarkers 2013
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2013
Research on identification of innate and adaptive immune biomarkers 2012
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2012
Research on immunopathology of leprosy, 2ndphase, 2011
Research on identification of innate and adaptive immune biomarkers 2011-2013
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2010-2011
Research on identification of innate and adaptive immune biomarkers 2010
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2009
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2008
Research on immunopathology of leprosy 2007

National Hansen's Disease Programs

National Hansen's Disease Programs
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2017-2018
Biomarkers for early detection of leprosy using comparative transcriptomics, 2017
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2016
Biomarkers for early detection of leprosy using comparative transcriptomics, 2016
Translation of Mycobacterium Leprae molecular viability assays (MVA) to the clinical setting and application of MVA to a chemoprophylaxis-of-contacts-model, 2015

Nederlands Kanker Instituut

Nederlands Kanker Instituut
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2015
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2014
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2013
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2012
Research into how mycobacteria lyse the phagosomal membrane 2011

PUCPR Brazil Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Parana

Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Parana, PUCPR Brazil
Comparative sequencing analysis of genes associated with susceptibility to leprosy and its reactive states, 2017
Comparative sequencing analysis of genes associated with susceptibility to leprosy and its reactive states, 2016

Schieffelin Institute of Health

Schieffelin Institute of Health
Identification of leprosy associated immune signatures that aid as early signals for determination of type I and type II reactions in leprosy, Karigiri, India, 2017-2019
Identification of leprosy associated immune signatures that aid as early signals for determination of type I and type II reactions in leprosy, Karigiri, India, 2016

TENLEP research consortium

TENLEP research consortium
Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2016-2017
Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2015
Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2014
Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2013
Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2012
Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2011
Research on treatment of early neuropathy in leprosy 2010



Partners for music
Adolphe Sax Revisited Adolphe Sax Revisited
International Saxophone Festival SAX, Amsterdam, 2014

Alle Hoeken van de Kamermuziek

Alle Hoeken van de Kamermuziek
Main patron Youth Concert 'Takkenherrie' 2010-2012

Amsterdamse Cello Biënnale

Amsterdamse Cello Biënnale
The Amsterdam Cello Biannual 2012
The Amsterdam Cello Biannual 2010
The Amsterdam Cello Biennale 2008

Amsterdamse Vondelpark Openluchttheater

Amsterdamse Vondelpark Openluchttheater
Free classical music at the Vondelpark 2010
Free classical music at the Vondelpark 2009
Free classical music in the Vondelpark 2008
Free classical music in the Vondelpark 2007

Apollo Ensemble

Apollo Ensemble
Music performance Who will tame the king?, 2010-2011

Atlas Ensemble

Atlas Ensemble
The Atlas Ensemble 2007-2009

Bach Festival Dordrecht

Bach Festival Dordrecht
Main patron First Bach Festival, Dordrecht, 2010

Brisk Recorder Quartet

Brisk Recorder Quartet
Brisk Recorder Quartet Amsterdam, 2009-2010

Calefax Rietkwintet

Calefax Rietkwintet
The Music Factory, school- and family concerts, 2010-2011

Capella Frisiae

Capella Frisiae
Christmas concerts Händel and Purcell, Groningen, Leeuwarden, Emmen, 2008

Classic Express

Classic Express
The Princess Christina Concours - Classical Express, 2012
The Princess Christina Concours - Classical Express, 2011
The Princess Christina Concours - Classical Express, 2010
Bouw 'Classic Express' of the Princess Christina Concours, 2007

Delft Chamber Music Festival

Delft Chamber Music Festival
Delft Chamber Music Festival 2008

Dutch Harp Festival

Dutch Harp Festival
Dutch Harp Festival 2014

Festival Classique

Festival Classique
Festival Classique, The Hague, 2017
Festival Classique, Den Haag, 2016
Festival Classique, Den Haag, 2015

Grachtenfestival Amsterdam

Grachtenfestival Amsterdam
'United in Music', Amsterdam Canal Festival. Amsterdam, 2013
The 10th Grachtenfestival of Amsterdam, 2007

Holland Festival

Holland Festival
Holland Festival, 2016
As Big As The Sky, Holland Festival, 2015
Coup Fatal, Holland Festival, 2014
El Gusto - Kashba Blues, Holland Festival, 2013
Closing performance Holland Festival, Simon Bolivar Orchestra, 2012
Main patron The Iannis Xenakis Weekend, Holland Festival 2011
A Tribute to Umm Kulthum, Holland Festival 2010
Pitié, Holland Festival 2009
Main patron La Pasion segun San Marcos, Holland Festival 2008
Main patron Era La Notte, Holland Festival 2007

Holland Symfonia

Holland Symfonia
Main patron 'The Orchestra Kitchen' 2009

IJ-Salon

IJ-Salon
Chamber Music Concerts for youngsters, Amsterdam, 2009-2010

Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht

Internationaal Kamermuziek Festival Utrecht
International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht, 2017
International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht, 2016
International Chamber Music Festival Utrecht, 2015

Jazz Impuls

Jazz Impuls
Jazz Impuls double concerts, 2007/2008

Kamermuziekfestival Haaglanden

Kamermuziekfestival Haaglanden
Haaglanden Chamber Music Festival 2008

Klassiek aan de ...

Klassiek aan de ...
Main patron Classical music in..., Hengelo en Naarden-Vesting, 2010

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest

Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest
Turning East - The Great Stars from the Middle East in the Concertgebouw, Amsterdam, 2017
Main patron of the Children's Concert of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, 2009
Children's Concert of the Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra, 2007

Orkest Max Tak

Max Tak, Orkest
Music Theatre "Ik en de Koningin", Max Tak, 2008-2009

Memorabele Momenten

Memorabele Momenten (MEMO)
Classical Music Performances for Small Children, Utrecht, 2008-2009

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
Fifth World Minimal Music Festival, Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ, Amsterdam, 2017

Nationale Opera & Ballet

Nationale Opera & Ballet
The Dutch National Opera & Ballet, Amsterdam, 2017-2019

Nederlands Blazers Ensemble

Nederlands Blazers Ensemble
Rossini's Opera Il Turco In Italia, Nederlands Blazers Ensemble, 2008

Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest

Nederlands Jeugd Strijkorkest
Dutch Youth String Orchestra NJSO 2014
Main patron Dutch Youth String Orchestra NJSO 2013
Main patron Dutch Youth String Orchestra NJSO 2012
Main patron Dutch Youth String Orchestra NJSO 2011
Main patron Dutch Youth String Orchestra NJSO 2010

Zwolle Nederlands KamerOpera Festival

Nederlands KamerOpera Festival, Zwolle
Chamber Opera Festival 2009

Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest

Nederlands Philharmonisch Orkest
Main Patron of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra Community Concerts, 2014
Main patron of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra Community Concerts, 2013-2014
Main patron of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra Community Concerts, 2012
Main patron of the Community Concerts of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, 2010
Main patron of the Community Concerts of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra, 2009
Main patron of the Community Concerts of the Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra 2008

Nederlands Studenten Orkest

Nederlands Studenten Orkest
Performances Netherlands Student Orchestra, 2011

Nederlandse Bachvereniging

Nederlandse Bachvereniging
Bach Day - An Introduction to Bach at Dutch Primary Schools, 2011-2012
Bach Day - An Introduction to Bach at Dutch Primary Schools, 2010
Bach Day - An Introduction to Bach at Dutch Primary Schools, 2009-2010

Noord Nederlands Orkest

Noord Nederlands Orkest
Pieter Roelf Youth Concerts, North Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, 2017
Pieter Roelf Youth Concerts, North Netherlands Symphony Orchestra, 2015

Noorderkerkconcerten

Noorderkerkconcerten
Noorderkerk Concerts: Marketplace for Music 2008

On Wings

On Wings
Second International wind instruments festival On Wings! 2011
International wind instruments festival On Wings! 2009

Opera per Tutti

Opera per Tutti
Opera per Tutti - Opera for everybody, 2008-2009

Opera Rotterdam

Opera Rotterdam
Main patron Alla Turca, Rotterdam Opera days 2010

Oranjewoud Stichting Landgoedconverten

Oranjewoud Stichting Landgoedconverten
Oranjewoud Festival, Heerenveen, 2017

Organisatie Oude Muziek

Organisatie Oude Muziek
Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht, 2017
Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht, 2016
Opening Concert Festival Oude Muziek, Utrecht, 2015
Christina Pluhar l'Arpeggiata concert, Early Music Festival, Utrecht, 2014
'Striggio Mass', Old Music Festival, Utrecht, 2013

Orkaan Producties

Orkaan Producties
Music performance Who will tame the king?, 2010-2011
The Music Factory, school- and family concerts, 2010-2011

Prinses Christina Concours

Prinses Christina Concours
The Princess Christina Concours - Classical Express, 2012
The Princess Christina Concours - Classical Express, 2011
The Princess Christina Concours - Classical Express, 2010
Bouw 'Classic Express' of the Princess Christina Concours, 2007

RBO Sinfonia

RBO Sinfonia
School concerts 'Mozart's Magic Journey', 2013

Reizend Muziekgezelschap

Reizend Muziekgezelschap
25th anniversary of the Amsterdam Chamber Music Society, 2007

Residentie Bach Ensembles

Residentie Bach Ensembles
Matthew Passion by Residentie Bach Ensembles, 2009
Matthew Passion translated/adapted by Jan Rot, 2008

Ricciotti Ensemble

Ricciotti Ensemble
Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2012
Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2011
Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2010
Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2009
Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2008
Main patronage of the Ricciotti Ensemble 2007

SEOP

SEOP (Stichting Educatieve Orkest Projecten)
Wolfgang's Wonderous Worldtrip - school concerts, South-Holland, 2014-2015
School concerts 'Mozart's Magic Journey', 2013

Seven Bridges Festival

Seven Bridges Festival
Seven Bridges Jazz Festival, Amsterdam, 2007

Stichting 4 Mei Concert

Stichting 4 Mei Concert
May 4 Concert, Amsterdam, 2007

Stichting Buitengoed

Stichting Buitengoed
25th Romantic Music Day, 2011
Romantic Music Day 2010

Stichting De Dorpsbruiloft

Stichting De Dorpsbruiloft
World Premiere Svadebka! The Village Wedding, 2009

Strijkkwartet Biënnale Amsterdam

Strijkkwartet Biënnale Amsterdam
String Quartet Biennial Amsterdam, Amsterdam, 2018

Ton Koopman en het Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir

Ton Koopman en het Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra & Choir
St. John Passion, Westerkerk, Amsterdam, 2011

Vrije Val

Vrije Val
St Matthew Passion: an adaptation for children, Frank Groothof, 2013-2014
St Matthew Passion: an adaptation for children, Frank Groothof, 2012
Rock Opera "Kees de Jongen", by Frank Groothof, 2011-2012
Children's Opera about Napoleon, 2010-2011
Children's Opera based on Goethe's Faust, 2009-2010
Music Theatre Vincent van Gogh, a Life in Paintings, 2008-2009
Family show of Gershwin's Porgy & Bess, 2007-2008

Willem Breuker Kollektief

Willem Breuker Kollektief
Goodbye tour Willem Breuker Collective, 2012

Wonderfeel

Wonderfeel
Wonderfeel 2017, 's Graveland, 2017

World Orchestra of Jeunesses Musicales

World Orchestra of Jeunesses Musicales
Concerts of the World Orchestra of Jeunesses Musicales, 2008



Partners for poetry
Awater Awater
Poetry anthology 'Jou Willen Is Je Missen', 2008
Poetry anthology 'The First Miracle' , 2007

Gedichtendag

Gedichtendag
Main patron National Poetry Day 2011
Main patron National Poetry Day 2010
Main patron National Poetry Day 2009
Main patron Gedichtendag 2008

De Gids

Gids, De
Poetry in literary magazine De Gids 2012
Poetry in literary magazine De Gids 2011
Poetry in literary magazine De Gids 2010
Poetry in literary magazine De Gids 2009
Poetry in literary magazine De Gids 2008

Iwosyg

Iwosyg
Terras Magazine, 2017-2019

Poetry International Rotterdam

Poetry International Rotterdam
Main patron National Poetry Day 2011
Main patron National Poetry Day 2010
Main patron National Poetry Day 2009
Main patron Gedichtendag 2008
38th Poetry International Festival, 2007

Poeziecircus

Poeziecircus
Poetry Circus 2008

Poëzieclub

Poëzieclub
The Ninth Turing Poetry Contest 2017-2018
The Eighth Turing Poetry Contest 2016-2017
The Seventh Turing Poetry Contest 2015-2016
The Sixth Turing Poetry Contest 2014-2015
The Fifth Turing Poetry Contest 2013-2014
The Fourth Turing National Poetry Contest 2012-2013
The Third Turing National Poetry Contest 2011-2012
The Second Turing National Poetry Contest 2010-2011
The First Turing National Poetry Contest 2009-2010
De Week van de Poëzie 2008
Poetry anthology 'Jou Willen Is Je Missen', 2008
Main patron of De Week van de Poëzie 2007
Poetry anthology 'The First Miracle' , 2007

Poëziepaleis

Poëziepaleis
Doe Maar, Dicht Maar, 2015-2016
Doe Maar, Dicht Maar, 2014
Doe Maar, Dicht Maar, 2013

Ramsey Nasr

Ramsey Nasr
Poetry collection 'Dichter Draagt Voor', Ramsey Nasr, 2012-2013

Theatergroep de Kale

Theatergroep de Kale
Main patron Warenar by P.C. Hooft, 2010

Tijdschrift Terras

Tijdschrift Terras
Terras Magazine, 2017-2019

Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd

Turing Gedichtenwedstrijd
The Ninth Turing Poetry Contest 2017-2018
The Eighth Turing Poetry Contest 2016-2017
The Seventh Turing Poetry Contest 2015-2016
The Sixth Turing Poetry Contest 2014-2015
The Fifth Turing Poetry Contest 2013-2014
The Fourth Turing National Poetry Contest 2012-2013
The Third Turing National Poetry Contest 2011-2012
The Second Turing National Poetry Contest 2010-2011
The First Turing National Poetry Contest 2009-2010

Van Oorschot

Van Oorschot
Poetry Calendar 2016
Poetry anthologies, 2015
Poetry anthology Rutger Kopland, 2014
Poetry Calendar 2015
Poetry anthology Hans Lodeizen, 2014
Poetry anthology Elisabeth Eybers, 2013
Poetry anthology Jan Emmens, 2012
Poetry anthology J. H. Leopold, 2011
Poetry anthology Simon Vestdijk, 2010
Poetry anthologies Van Geel & Morriën, 2010
Poetry anthologies Vasalis & Hanlo, 2009
Poetry anthologies Van Schagen & Der Mouw, 2008

Week van de Poëzie

Week van de Poëzie
De Week van de Poëzie 2008
Main patron of De Week van de Poëzie 2007

Wintertuin Literair Productiehuis

Wintertuin Literair Productiehuis
The Poems Ball - Poetry Week closing ceremony 2014
The Poems Ball - Closing ceremony Poetry Week 2013



Partners for paintings
Afrika Museum Afrika Museum
'Het Geheim van de Slang' (The Secret of the Snake), Afrika Museum, 2012

Amsterdam Museum

Amsterdam Museum
Govert Flinck and Ferdinand Bol, Amsterdam Museum and the Rembrandt House Museum, 2017-2018
'Van Oostsanen, de Ware Jacob', Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar, 2014

Museum Boijmans van Beuningen

Boijmans van Beuningen, Museum
Main supporter 'Brancusi,Rosso en Man Ray', Museum Boijmans, Rotterdam, 2014
Free transport to Boijmans van Beuningen and Chabot museums, 2013-2014
Free transport to Boijmans van Beuningen and Chabot museums, 2012
Exhibition The Road to Van Eyck, Museum Boymans van Beuningen, 2012-2013
Free transport to Boijmans van Beuningen and Chabot museums, 2011
Turing Car for the Boijmans van Beuningen Museum and the Chabot Museum 2010
Main patron The Large Eyes of Kees van Dongen, Boijmans van Beuningen Museum, 2010-2011
Turing Car for the Boijmans van Beuningen Museum and the Chabot Museum 2009
Turing Car for the Boijmans van Beuningen Museum and the Chabot Museum 2008
Main patron Dutch Primitives: Painters from the Late Middle Ages, Museum Boijmans van Beuningen, 2008

Bonnefanten Museum Maastricht

Bonnefanten Museum Maastricht
Myth unravelled: Master of Elsloo, Bonnefantenmuseum, 2019
Main patron Elizabeth Peyton exhibition, Bonnefanten Museum, Maastricht, 2009-2010

Centraal Museum

Centraal Museum
Main patron Retrospective Exhibition Jan van Scorel, Centraal Museum Utrecht, 2009

Chabot Museum

Chabot Museum
Free transport to Boijmans van Beuningen and Chabot museums, 2013-2014
Free transport to Boijmans van Beuningen and Chabot museums, 2012
Free transport to Boijmans van Beuningen and Chabot museums, 2011
Turing Car for the Boijmans van Beuningen Museum and the Chabot Museum 2010
Turing Car for the Boijmans van Beuningen Museum and the Chabot Museum 2009
Turing Car for the Boijmans van Beuningen Museum and the Chabot Museum 2008

CoBrA Museum Amstelveen

CoBrA Museum Amstelveen
Jackson Pollock's 'Ocean Greyness' (1953) loan, CoBrA Museum, Amstelveen, 2014
Hundertwasser and Japan exhibition, Cobra Museum, 2013-2014
Main patron Paul Klee exhibition, CoBrA Museum Amstelveen, 2012
Main patron Paris Central, CoBrA Museum, Amstelveen, 2009-2010

Cultuurmenu Den Haag

Cultuurmenu Den Haag
Museum Bus The Hague, 2014
Museum Bus The Hague, 2013

FOAM Amsterdam

FOAM Amsterdam
Main patron Diane Arbus - A Retrospective, FOAM Amsterdam, 2012-2013
Main patron Diane Arbus - A Retrospective, FOAM Amsterdam, 2011
Main patron Diane Arbus - A Retrospective, FOAM Amsterdam, 2010

Frans Hals Museum

Frans Hals Museum
Main patron 'The De Bray Family', Frans Hals Museum, 2008

Fries Museum

Fries Museum
Main supporter Alma-Tadema Exposition, Fries Museum, Leeuwarden, 2016-2017

Gemeentemuseum Den Haag

Gemeentemuseum Den Haag
Mark Rothko, Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag, 2014-2015
Mark Rothko exhibition, Gemeentemuseum, Den Haag, 2014-2015
Main patron Alexander Calder, Gemeentemuseum The Hague, 2012
Main patron Louise Bourgeois - Double Sexus, Den Haag Municipal Museum, 2010-2011

Helene Kröller-Müller Fonds

Helene Kröller-Müller Fonds
'Jean Arp - The Poetry of Forms', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2017
'Barbara Hepworth. Sculpture for a Modern World', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2015-2016
Restoration of 'Jardin d'émail', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2015-2016

Hermitage Amsterdam

Hermitage Amsterdam
Hollandse Meesters uit de Hermitage, Hermitage Amsterdam, 2017-2018
Exposition 'Les Nabis: Gaugin, Bonnard, Denis, Prophets of the Avant-Garde', Hermitage Amsterdam, 2013-2014
Main patron Dance from Matisse, Hermitage, Amsterdam, 2010

IDFA - International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam

IDFA - International Documentary Film Festival Amsterdam
IDFA, International Documentary Film Festival, Amsterdam, 2017
IDFA, International Documentary Film Festival, Amsterdam, 2016
IDFA, International Documentary Film Festival, Amsterdam, 2015
IDFA 2014: The Female Gaze, Amsterdam, 2014

Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam

Joods Historisch Museum Amsterdam
Fauvism to Surrealism. Jewish avant-garde art from Hungary, Jewish Historical Museum, Amsterdam, 2017
Purchase of 'Talmudic Anatomy' by Meijer de Haan, Jewish Historical Museum, Amsterdam, 2016
Main patron Meijer de Haan retrospective, Jewish Historical Museum, Amsterdam, 2009-2010
Main patron Unknown Modern Masterpieces from Moscow, Jewish Historical Museum, 2007-2008

Kröller-Müller Museum

Kröller-Müller Museum
'Jean Arp - The Poetry of Forms', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2017
'Barbara Hepworth. Sculpture for a Modern World', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2015-2016
Restoration of 'Jardin d'émail', Kröller-Müller Museum, 2015-2016
The 'Zwoele Zomeravonden' of the Kröller-Müller Museum, 2008

Kunst aan de Dijk

Kunst aan de Dijk
Exhibition 'Art and Games', Kortenhoef, 2009

Mauritshuis Den Haag

Mauritshuis Den Haag
Slow Food: Still Lives from the Dutch Golden Age, Mauritshuis, The Hague, 2017
Exhibition "Made in Holland", Mauritshuis, The Hague, 2010-2011

Museum Belvédère

Museum Belvédère
Main supporter Georgio Morandi and Bologna, Museum Belvédère, 2018
Main patron Paula Modersohn-Becker ‘Ein Wunderland, Ein Götterland’, Museum Belvedere, 2012-2013
Main patron Bram and Geer van Velde, Museum Belvédère, Friesland, 2010-2011
Extension opening hours Museum Belvédère 2007-2009

Museum de Fundatie

Museum de Fundatie
Main Supporter 'Neo Rauch', Museum De Fundatie, Zwolle, 2018
William Turner exhibition, Museum de Fundatie and Rijksmuseum Twenthe, 2015-2016
Main patron Marino Marini tentoonstelling, Museum De Fundatie, Zwolle, 2013-2014
Supporter of 'Meer Licht' (More Light), Museum de Fundatie, Zwolle, 2011-2012

Museum Gouda

Museum Gouda
Main patron Henri Fantin-Latour exposition, Gouda Museum, 2013-2014

Museum Het Valkhof

Museum Het Valkhof
Main patron 'Pop Art in Western Europe', Valkhof Museum, Nijmegen, 2012-2013

Museum van Loon

Museum van Loon
'Ferdinand Bol: Het Huis, De Collectie, De Kunstenaar', Museum van loon, Amsterdam, 2017-2018

Niet Normaal

Niet Normaal
Contemporary Art Exhibition: Not Normal, Beurs van Berlage, 2009-2010

Rembrandthuis

Rembrandthuis
Govert Flinck and Ferdinand Bol, Amsterdam Museum and the Rembrandt House Museum, 2017-2018
'Rembrandt's Naked Truth', Rembrandthuis, Amsterdam, 2016
Exhibition Old Drawings, New Names, Rembrandt House Museum, 2013-2014
Main patron 'Jan Lievens - A Dutch Master Rediscovered', Rembrandthuis Amsterdam, 2009

Rijksmuseum Amsterdam

Rijksmuseum Amsterdam
Hercules Segers, Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 2016-2017
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2015
Acquisition of Jan Asselijn 'The breach of the St. Anthony's Dike', Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 2015
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2014
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2014
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2013
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2012
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2011

Rijksmuseum Twenthe

Rijksmuseum Twenthe
The Renaissance in Northern Italy, Rijksmuseum Twenthe, 2017
William Turner exhibition, Museum de Fundatie and Rijksmuseum Twenthe, 2015-2016

Rijksmuseum van Oudheden

Rijksmuseum van Oudheden
Nineveh, Dutch National Museum of Antiquities, Leiden, 2017-2018

Rijksmuseum Volkenkunde

Rijksmuseum Volkenkunde
Buddha, Tropenmuseum Amsterdam en Museum Volkenkunde Leiden, 2016-2017
'Geisha', National Museum of Ethnology, Leiden, 2014-2015

Roermondse Kartuizers

Roermondse Kartuizers
Main patron of The Secret of Silence, Roermond, 2009

Singer Museum Laren

Singer Museum Laren
Main supporter, Rodin Erotique, Singer Museum Laren, 2012-2013
Main patron Anton Mauve exhibitions, Singer Museum, Laren and Teylers Museum, Haarlem, 2009-2010

Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar

Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar
Main supporter Caesar van Everdingen, Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar, 2016-2017
'Van Oostsanen, de Ware Jacob', Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar, 2014

Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam

Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam
'Jean Tinguely: Machine Spectacle', Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2016-2017
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2015
'The Oasis of Matisse', Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 2015
'The Oasis of Matisse', Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 2015
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2014
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2014
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2013
Main patron Mike Kelley, a retrospective, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 2012-2013
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2012
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2011

Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal

Stedelijk Museum de Lakenhal
Main patron Theo van Doesburg and the Avant-Garde, de Lakenhal, Leiden, 2009-2010

Stedelijk Museum Schiedam

Stedelijk Museum Schiedam
Eye Attack, Stedelijk Museum Schiedam, 2017

Stichting Gezamenlijke Projecten Haagse Musea

Stichting Gezamenlijke Projecten Haagse Musea
Museum Bus The Hague, 2014
Museum Bus The Hague, 2013

Stichting Tuinen van Verwondering

Stichting Tuinen van Verwondering
Gardens of Wonder, NTR Dutch public-service broadcaster, 2016-2017

Teylers Museum

Teylers Museum
Jean-Antoine Watteau, Teylers Museum, 2017
Rafael Exposition, Teylers Museum, Haarlem, 2012-2013
Main patron Anton Mauve exhibitions, Singer Museum, Laren and Teylers Museum, Haarlem, 2009-2010

Tropenmuseum Amsterdam

Tropenmuseum Amsterdam
Buddha, Tropenmuseum Amsterdam en Museum Volkenkunde Leiden, 2016-2017

Turing Toekenning

Turing Toekenning
The Fifth Turing Art Award, 2017
Main supporter Alma-Tadema Exposition, Fries Museum, Leeuwarden, 2016-2017
Main supporter Caesar van Everdingen, Stedelijk Museum Alkmaar, 2016-2017
The Fourth Turing Art Award, 2015
Main supporter 'Brancusi,Rosso en Man Ray', Museum Boijmans, Rotterdam, 2014
Main patron Mike Kelley, a retrospective, Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 2012-2013
The Third Turing Art Award, 2013-2014
Main patron Alexander Calder, Gemeentemuseum The Hague, 2012
The Second Turing Art Award, 2011
The First Turing Art Award, 2009

Van Abbemuseum

Van Abbemuseum
Exhibition 'Lissitzky-Kabakov. Dromen en Leven', Van Abbe Museum, Eindhoven, 2012-2013

Van Gogh Museum

Van Gogh Museum
'Van Gogh & Japan', Van Gogh Museum, Amsterdam, 2018
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2015
Munch / Van Gogh expositie, Van Gogh Museum, 2015-2016
Munch / Van Gogh expositie, Van Gogh Museum, 2014
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2014
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2014
Munch / Van Gogh expositie, Van Gogh Museum, 2015-2016
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2013
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2012
Turing Museum Bus - Van Gogh Museum, Rijksmuseum, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 2011
Illusion and Reality - Van Gogh Museum, 2010-2011
Vincent van Gogh: the artist and his letters, 2009-2010

Zeeuws Museum

Zeeuws Museum
Main patron of 'Back to Zeeland', Zeeuws Museum, 2008



Other partners
Ecomare Ecomare
Nature Education, Ecomare Summer Camps, Texel, 2014-2016

KIDS

KIDS (Kinder Infectieziekten Diagnostisch Centrum)
Meningitis Township Project, South-Africa, 2008-2009

War Trauma Foundation

War Trauma Foundation
War Trauma Aid via de War Trauma Foundation, 2007